• Welcome, Already A Customer? (Log In)

BetterLife.com carries all the latest vitamins and internal supplements.

Starwest Botanicals

Product Details

Image of Organic Sesame Seed Whole
  • Organic Sesame Seed Whole

    Product UPC# 767963090997

    Item# SW0084

  • Retail Price: $13.17
  • Our Price: $9.09
  • Your Savings: 31% off
  • Quantity
Organic Sesame Seed Whole
Botanical Name: Sesamum indicum
Origin: Mexico

Description:1 lb. of Organic Sesame Seed Whole

Common Names: Benne, till seed, teel

Common Uses: Sesame is supposed to tonify kidney, liver and relax the bowel. It is used for the treatment of constipation due to hard stools, tinnitus, anaemia, dizziness and poor vision.

Qualities & Properties: aphrodisiac, demulcent, diuretic, emmenagogue, emollient, galactogogue, laxative, rejuvenative, tonic.

  • Directions

  • Ingredients