• Welcome, Already A Customer? (Log In)

BetterLife.com carries all the latest vitamins and internal supplements.

Starwest Botanicals

Product Details

Image of Organic Kelp Powder
  • Organic Kelp Powder

    Product UPC# 767963073259

    Item# SW0038

  • Retail Price: $9.33
  • Our Price: $6.44
  • Your Savings: 31% off
  • Quantity
Organic Kelp Powder
Botanical Name: Ascophyllum nodosum
Origin: Canada

Description:1 lb. of Organic Kelp Powder

Common Names: Knotted Wrak, Egg Wrack

Common Uses: Kelp is primarily used to treat problems with the thyroid. Can be taken internally or applied externally to relieve joint pain from arthritis and rheumatism.

Qualities & Properties: Anti-hypothyroid, anti-rheumatic, alterative, diuretic

  • Directions

  • Ingredients

Often purchased With the following product(s)