• Welcome, Already A Customer? (Log In)

BetterLife.com carries all the latest vitamins and internal supplements.

Starwest Botanicals

Product Details

Image of Organic Chili Pepper Powder Medium
  • Organic Chili Pepper Powder Medium

    Product UPC# 767963095909

    Item# SW0019

  • Retail Price: $19.67
  • Our Price: $13.57
  • Your Savings: 31% off
  • Quantity
Organic Chili Pepper Powder Medium Roast
Botanical Name: Capsicum annum
Origin: United States

Description:1 lb. of Medium Roast Organic Chili Powder.

Common Names: Capsicum, red pepper, hot pepper

Common Uses: Largely used in hot climates as a condiment, and most useful in atony of the intestines and stomach.

Qualities & Properties: Stimulant, tonic, sialagogue, alterative, rubefacient, carminative, digestive

  • Directions

  • Ingredients