• Welcome, Already A Customer? (Log In)

BetterLife.com carries all the latest vitamins and internal supplements.

Starwest Botanicals

Product Details

Image of Organic Milk Thistle Seed
  • Organic Milk Thistle Seed

    Product UPC# 767963024633

    Item# SW0043

  • Retail Price: $22.67
  • Our Price: $15.64
  • Your Savings: 31% off
  • Quantity
Organic Milk Thistle Seed Whole
Botanical Name: Silybum marianum
Origin: Croatia

Description:1 lb. of Organic Milk Thistle Seed Whole

Common Names: Holy thistle, Lady's Thistle, Mary thistle, Marian thistle

Common Uses: Helpful for liver disorders, protects the liver from chemical and biological toxins, boosts the liver's own regenerating powers, aids mild digestive problems and is sometimes given to prevent travel sickness.

Qualities & Properties: Hepatic, galactogogue, demulcent, cholagogue.

  • Directions

  • Ingredients