• Welcome, Already A Customer? (Log In)

BetterLife.com carries all the latest vitamins and internal supplements.

Starwest Botanicals

Product Details

Image of Organic Chamomile Flowers Whole
  • Organic Chamomile Flowers Whole

    Product UPC# 767963023711

    Item# SW0018

  • Retail Price: $32.42
  • Our Price: $22.37
  • Your Savings: 31% off
  • Quantity
Organic Chamomile Flower Whole
Botanical Name: Matricaria recutita
Origin: Croatia

Description:1 lb. of Organic Chamomile Flower Whole

Common Names: Hungarian chamomile, wild chamomile, German Chamomile

Common Uses: The official preparations are a decoction, an infusion, the extract and the oil.

Qualities & Properties: Tonic, achic, anodyne and antispasmodic.

  • Directions

  • Ingredients