• Welcome, Already A Customer? (Log In)

BetterLife.com carries all the latest vitamins and internal supplements.

Starwest Botanicals

Product Details

Image of Organic Cloves Whole
  • Organic Cloves Whole

    Product UPC# 767963025470

    Item# SW0022

  • Retail Price: $31.17
  • Our Price: $21.50
  • Your Savings: 31% off
  • Quantity
Organic Cloves Whole
Botanical Name: Syzygium aromaticum
Origin: Sri Lanka

Description:1 lb. of Organic Cloves Whole

Common Names: Clovos, Caryophyllus

Common Uses: Clove oil will stop the pain of a toothache when dropped into a cavity. A few drops of the oil in water will stop vomiting, and clove tea will relieve nausea. Eating cloves is said to be aphrodisiac.

Qualities & Properties: Anodyne, antiemetic, antiseptic

  • Directions

  • Ingredients