• Welcome, Already A Customer? (Log In)

BetterLife.com carries all the latest vitamins and internal supplements.

Starwest Botanicals

Product Details

Image of Organic Slippery Elm Bark Powder
  • Organic Slippery Elm Bark Powder

    Product UPC# 767963090751

    Item# SW0058

  • Retail Price: $37.50
  • Our Price: $25.88
  • Your Savings: 31% off
  • Quantity
Organic Slippery Elm Bark Powder
Botanical Name: Ulmus rubra
Origin: United States

Description:1 lb. of Organic Slippery Elm Bark Powder

Common Names: Indian Elm, Red Elm, American Elm

Common Uses: Slippery Elm Bark is a soothing nutritive demulcent which is perfectly suited for sensitive or inflamed mucous membrane linings in the digestive system.

Qualities & Properties: Demulcent, emollient, expectorant, diuretic, nutritive.

  • Directions

  • Ingredients