• Welcome, Already A Customer? (Log In)

BetterLife.com carries all the latest vitamins and internal supplements.

Starwest Botanicals

Product Details

Image of Organic Cayenne Powder 35,000 HU
  • Organic Cayenne Powder 35,000 HU

    Product UPC# 767963096494

    Item# SW0017

  • Retail Price: $15.75
  • Our Price: $10.87
  • Your Savings: 31% off
  • Quantity
Organic Cayenne Powder 35K H.U.
Botanical Name: Capsicum annum
Origin: India

Description:1 lb. of Organic Cayenne Powder 35,000 H.U.

Common Names: Capsicum, red pepper, hot pepper

Common Uses: A powerful local stimulant, with no narcotic effect largely used in hot climates as a condiment, and most useful in atony of the intestines and stomach.

Qualities & Properties: Stimulant, tonic, sialagogue, alterative, rubefacient, carminative, digestive

  • Directions

  • Ingredients

Often purchased With the following product(s)