• Welcome, Already A Customer? (Log In)

BetterLife.com carries all the latest vitamins and internal supplements.

Starwest Botanicals

Product Details

Image of Organic Rosemary Leaf Whole
  • Organic Rosemary Leaf Whole

    Product UPC# 767963026125

    Item# SW0056

  • Retail Price: $16.25
  • Our Price: $11.21
  • Your Savings: 31% off
  • Quantity
Organic Rosemary Leaf Whole
Botanical Name: Rosmarinus officinalis
Origin: Egypt

Description:1 lb. of Organic Rosemary Leaf Whole

Common Names: Garden Rosemary, Rosemary Plant

Common Uses: Rosemary is used primarily in lamb, pork, chicken, and rabbit dishes.

Qualities & Properties: Carminative, anti-spasmodic, anti-depressive, rubefacient, anti-microbial, emmenagogue, stimulant, cephalic, tonic, astringent, diaphoretic, nervine, aromatic.

  • Directions

  • Ingredients