• Welcome, Already A Customer? (Log In)

BetterLife.com carries all the latest vitamins and internal supplements.

Nature's Way

Product Details

Image of Pau d'Arco Inner Bark
  • Pau d'Arco Inner Bark

    Product UPC# 033674154083

    Item# NW15408

  • Suggested Retail Price*: $13.99
  • Our Price: $8.05
  • 42% Savings*

  • Quantity
Latin Name: Tabebuia impetiginosa
Common Name: Lapacho, Taheebo

Nature's Way Pau d'Arco is inner bark harvested from the purple flower variety of this rain forest plant.

Usage: Pau d'Arco is important for its traditional medicinal use as a blood cleanser.

  • Directions

    Directions: Take one to two capsules twice daily with water at mealtimes or prepared as a tea. For intensive use, take three to four capsules three times daily. Do not exceed seven days.

  • Ingredients

    Ingredients: 2 capsules supply: Primary Ingredients: Pau d'Arco Inner Bark 1.01 g 0%.
    Other Ingredients: Gelatin.

Often purchased With the following product(s)