• Welcome, Already A Customer? (Log In)

BetterLife.com carries all the latest vitamins and internal supplements.

Starwest Botanicals

Product Details

Image of Organic Yerba Mate Green C/S
  • Organic Yerba Mate Green C/S

    Product UPC# 767963083968

    Item# SW0064

  • Retail Price: $22.00
  • Our Price: $15.18
  • Your Savings: 31% off
  • Quantity
Organic Yerba Mate Green C/S
Botanical Name: Ilex paraguariensis
Origin: Argentina

Description:1 lb. of Organic Yerba Mate Green Cut & Sifted (C/S)

Common Names: Yerba mate, St. Bartholomew's tea, Jesuit's tea, ilexParaguay tea

Common Uses: Yerba mate is commonly used as a stimulant to relieve mental and physical fatigue. It is also used as a weight loss supplement.

  • Directions

  • Ingredients