• Welcome, Already A Customer? (Log In)

BetterLife.com carries all the latest vitamins and internal supplements.

Aura Cacia

Product Details

Image of Organic Skin Care Oils Tamanu Oil
  • Organic Skin Care Oils Tamanu Oil

    Product UPC# 051381998127

    Item# AC0662

  • Retail Price: $15.99
  • Our Price: $10.39
  • Your Savings: 35% off
  • Quantity
Aura Cacia Tamanu, Skin Care Oil, CERTIFIED ORGANIC, 1 oz. bottle
Botanical Name: Calophyllm inophyllum
Origin: Vietnam
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Common Name: Organic Tamanu Oil
Plant Part: Seed

Product Notes: Aura Cacia 100% Pure Tamanu Oil is sustainably sourced from the nuts of the tamanu tree. Emerald green tamanu oil promotes vibrant, healthy skin. The fragrant, nutty aroma of tamanu oil has been used as a skin care oil and nourishing hair dressing for centuries by South Pacific natives.

  • Directions

    Directions: Use as a body or skin care oil, a nourishing hair and scalp massage or to soften and nourish dry skin. Enjoy the benefits of Aura Cacia essential oils by adding 1-2 drops of essential oil to each pump of tamanu in the palm of your hand. Pure, virgin tamanu oil can separate or form layers when left stationary or if exposed to cold temperatures. Place the sealed bottle in warm water and heat to 115 degrees Fahrenheit, then shake the bottle. Do not microwave. Store in a cool, dry place.
    Suggested Uses: Use as a body or skin care oil, a nourishing hair and scalp massage or to soften and nourish dry skin.

  • Ingredients

    Ingredients: ORGANIC TAMANU (CALOPHYLLUM INOPHYLLUM) SEED OIL

    Warning: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY. NOT FOR INTERNAL USE. DO NOT USE IF YOU HAVE ALLERGIES TO NUTS OF ANY KIND. AVOID CONTACT WITH EYES. KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDEREN. IF IRRITATION, REDNESS OR DISCOMFORT OCCURS, DICONTINUE USE AND CONSULT A LICENSED HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER.