• Welcome, Already A Customer? (Log In)

BetterLife.com carries all the latest vitamins and internal supplements.

Aura Cacia

Product Details

Image of Organic Skin Care Oils Rosehip Oil
  • Organic Skin Care Oils Rosehip Oil

    Product UPC# 051381998110

    Item# AC0661

  • Retail Price: $13.31
  • Our Price: $9.33
  • Your Savings: 30% off
  • Quantity
Aura Cacia Rosehip, Skin Care Oil, CERTIFIED ORGANIC, 1 oz. bottle
Botanical Name: Rosa canina
Origin: Chile
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Common Name: Organic Rosehip Oil
Plant Part: Fruit

Product Notes: Rosehip oil contains pure retinol (Vitamin A) which is best known for replenishing and restoring mature or sun-damaged skin. Aura Cacia Rosehip Oil offers you a safe, natural source of botanically derived retinol. The added Vitamin E is a natural skin-supporter and helps to preserve the life of the rosehip oil.

  • Directions

    Directions: Apply as a serum to face after cleansing. Also can be used as a general body oil, a nourishing hair and scalp massage or to soften and rejuvenate dry skin. Enjoy the benefits of Aura Cacia essential oils by adding 1-2 drops of essential oil to each pump of rosehip in the palm of your hand. For best results refrigerate and use within 6 months after opening.
    Suggested Uses: Apply as a serum to face after cleansing. Also can be used as a general body oil, a nourishing hair and scalp massage or to soften and rejuvenate dry skin.

  • Ingredients

    Ingredients: ORGANIC ROSEHIP (ROSA CANINA)FRUIT OIL, D-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E ACETATE).

    Warning: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY. NOT FOR INTERNAL USE. DO NOT USE IF YOU HAVE ALLERGIES TO NUTS OF ANY KIND. AVOID CONTACT WITH EYES. KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDEREN. IF IRRITATION, REDNESS OR DISCOMFORT OCCURS, DICONTINUE USE AND CONSULT A LICENSED HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER.

Often purchased With the following product(s)