• Welcome, Already A Customer? (Log In)

BetterLife.com carries all the latest vitamins and internal supplements.

Starwest Botanicals

Product Details

Image of Organic Rosehips C/S
  • Organic Rosehips C/S

    Product UPC# 767963024886

    Item# SW0055

  • Retail Price: $17.17
  • Our Price: $11.84
  • Your Savings: 31% off
  • Quantity
Organic Rosehips C/S
Botanical Name: Rosa canina
Origin: Chile

Description:1 lb. of Organic Rosehips Cut & Sifted (C/S)

Common Names: Dog rose, Hep tree, hip tree, wild brier, brier rose, hip fruit

Common Uses: Particularly beneficial for the digestive apparatus and produces a diuretic effect without irritating the kidneys.

  • Directions

  • Ingredients