• Welcome, Already A Customer? (Log In)

BetterLife.com carries all the latest vitamins and internal supplements.

Starwest Botanicals

Product Details

Image of Organic Peppermint Leaf C/S
  • Organic Peppermint Leaf C/S

    Product UPC# 767963024794

    Item# SW0051

  • Retail Price: $21.25
  • Our Price: $14.66
  • Your Savings: 31% off
  • Quantity
Organic Peppermint Leaf C/S
Botanical Name: Mentha piperita
Origin: United States

Description:1 lb. of Organic Peppermint Leaf Cut & Sifted (C/S)

Common Names: Brady mint, balm mint, curled mint, lamb mint

Common Uses: Valuable in certain forms of dyspepsia, being mostly used for flatulence and colic. It may also be employed for other sudden pains and for cramp in the abdomen.

Qualities & Properties: Carminative, anti-inflammatory, anti-spasmodic, aromatic, diaphoretic, anti-emetic, nervine, anti-microbial, analgesic, stimulant, stomachic, rubefacient.

  • Directions

  • Ingredients