• Welcome, Already A Customer? (Log In)

BetterLife.com carries all the latest vitamins and internal supplements.

Starwest Botanicals

Product Details

Image of Organic Oatstraw C/S
  • Organic Oatstraw C/S

    Product UPC# 767963024695

    Item# SW0045

  • Suggested Retail Price*: $14.00
  • Our Price: $10.00
  • 29% Savings*
  • Quantity
Organic Oatstraw C/S
Botanical Name: Avena sativa
Origin: United States

Description:1 lb. of Organic Oatstraw Cut & Sifted (C/S)

Common Names: Groats, common oat

Common Uses: Topical remedy for irritated and inflamed dry skin.

Qualities & Properties: Antispasmodic, nervine, stimulant.

  • Directions

  • Ingredients