• Welcome, Already A Customer? (Log In)

BetterLife.com carries all the latest vitamins and internal supplements.

Starwest Botanicals

Product Details

Image of Organic Marshmallow Root C/S
  • Organic Marshmallow Root C/S

    Product UPC# 767963024596

    Item# SW0042

  • Retail Price: $29.42
  • Our Price: $20.30
  • Your Savings: 31% off
  • Quantity
Organic Marshmallow Root C/S
Botanical Name: Althaea officinalis
Origin: Croatia

Description:1 lb. of Organic Marshmallow Root Cut & Sifted (C/S)

Common Names: Althea root, sweet weed, mallards, guimauve, mortification plant, schloss tea, wymote

Common Uses: Reportedly useful in inflammation and irritation of the alimentary canal, and of the urinary and respiratory organs.

Qualities & Properties: Demulcent, emmolient, diuretic, anti-inflammatory, expectorant, mucilaginous.

  • Directions

  • Ingredients

Often purchased With the following product(s)