• Welcome, Already A Customer? (Log In)

BetterLife.com carries all the latest vitamins and internal supplements.

Starwest Botanicals

Product Details

Image of Organic Hawthorn Berries Whole
  • Organic Hawthorn Berries Whole

    Product UPC# 767963024336

    Item# SW0036

  • Suggested Retail Price*: $16.25
  • Our Price: $11.21
  • 31% Savings*
  • Quantity
Organic Hawthorn Berries Whole
Botanical Name: Crataegus laevigata
Origin: Croatia

Description:1 lb. of Organic Hawthorn Berries Whole

Common Names: May flower, quickthorn, whitehorn

Common Uses: Mainly used as a cardiac tonic in organic and functional heart troubles. Both flowers and berries are astringent and useful in decoction to cure sore throats. A useful diuretic in dropsy and kidney troubles.

Qualities & Properties: Cardiac, diuretic, astringent, tonic.

  • Directions

  • Ingredients