• Welcome, Already A Customer? (Log In)

BetterLife.com carries all the latest vitamins and internal supplements.

Aura Cacia

Product Details

Image of Organic Essential Oil Citronella
  • Organic Essential Oil Citronella

    Product UPC# 051381908287

    Item# AC0627

  • Suggested Retail Price*: $5.39
  • Our Price: $3.71
  • 31% Savings*
  • Quantity
Citronella, Essential Oil, CERTIFIED ORGANIC
Botanical Name: Cymbopogon nardus
Product Notes: Protecting
Origin: Sri Lanka
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Common Name: Citronella "Ceylon-Type"
Plant Part: Leaves
Form: Essential Oil

  • Directions

    Directions: Awaken Senses: 3 drops citronella, 3 drops rosemary, 12 drops grapefruit, 1 oz water in a mister. Accept Change: 3 drops each citronella and ylang ylang, 4 drops lemon in a candle lamp diffuser.

  • Ingredients

    Ingredients: Cymbopogon nardus (citronella) oil

    Warning: IF PREGNANT, SUFFERING FROM ANY MEDICAL CONDITION, OR TAKING MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. AVOID EYES AND MUCOUS MEMBRANES DILUTE PROPERLY · MAY IRRITATE SKIN NOT FOR INTERNAL USE · KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN.