• Welcome, Already A Customer? (Log In)

BetterLife.com carries all the latest vitamins and internal supplements.

Starwest Botanicals

Product Details

Image of Organic Cinnamon C/S
  • Organic Cinnamon C/S

    Product UPC# 767963072047

    Item# SW0020

  • Retail Price: $11.58
  • Our Price: $7.99
  • Your Savings: 31% off
  • Quantity
Organic Cinnamon (1/4") Cut
Botanical Name: Cinnamomum burmanii
Origin: Indonesia

Description:1 lb. of Organic Cinnamon (1/4") Cut

Common Names: Cassia

Common Uses: It's been known to stop vomiting, relieve flatulence, may be useful for diarrhoea. Provides a lovely scent to your home when boiled or added to potpourri.

Qualities & Properties: Carminative, astringent, stimulant, antiseptic.

  • Directions

  • Ingredients