• Welcome, Already A Customer? (Log In)

BetterLife.com carries all the latest vitamins and internal supplements.

Starwest Botanicals

Product Details

Image of Organic Burdock Root C/S
  • Organic Burdock Root C/S

    Product UPC# 767963023643

    Item# SW0012

  • Retail Price: $17.33
  • Our Price: $11.96
  • Your Savings: 31% off
  • Quantity
Organic Burdock Root C/S
Botanical Name: Arctium lappa
Origin: Croatia

Description:1 lb. of Organic Burdock Root Cut & Sifted (C/S)

Common Names: Lappa, edible burdock

Common Uses: It is a diuretic without the side effects such as irritation and nausea. Externally, the leaves have been applied for benign skin tumors and in the treatment of knee joint swellings unresponsive to other medicines.

Qualities & Properties: Antibiotic, antifungal, diaphoretic, diuretic, mild laxative, antipyretic

  • Directions

  • Ingredients