• Welcome, Already A Customer? (Log In)

BetterLife.com carries all the latest vitamins and internal supplements.

Starwest Botanicals

Product Details

Image of Organic Bilberries Whole
  • Organic Bilberries Whole

    Product UPC# 767963068699

    Item# SW0139

  • Retail Price: $77.32
  • Our Price: $51.99
  • Your Savings: 33% off
  • Quantity
Bilberries (Vaccinium myrtillus)
Latin Name: Vaccinium myrtillus
Common Names: Bilberry

Bilberry, or Vaccinium myrtillus, is a close relative of the blueberry and are often called huckleberry. Bilberry has been sought after for many reasons. Whole dried Bilberry have been said to offer many positive uses for promoting eye health. The bilberry leaf and whole Bilberry are have had many historical uses.

Vaccinium myrtillus taken as a whole dried fruit have been said to have an astringent like quality. Buying bilberries wholesale in their whole form provides an easy way to take advantage of the great antioxidant properties of this organic herb. It is easy to see the many positive effects that Vaccinium myrtillus can produce.

Starwest Botanicals is a quality bulk herbs company in the wholesale organic herbs market. As a matter of principle we only carry the highest quality seeds, powder or whole herbs. Our huge selection of wholesale organic herbs will have you wondering why you should look anywhere else for quality bulk herbs.

  • Directions

  • Ingredients