This product is currently not available for sale.
Kombucha Green Tea (33.8 Ounces)
Product UPC: 789149410009
Item: PR0018
This product is currently not available for sale.
Kombucha Green Tea
Available for the first time in the United States, Dr. Sklenar's Kombucha with Green Tea!

This lightly fermented, tea-based beverage was considered a perfect food and healing source for the people of ancient Asia. It contains essential vitamins for energy, minerals for structural strenghth and enzymes for digestion, and amino acids for tissue.

Dr. Sklenar's formulas have been extensively researched and have been sold in Europe for over 40 years. Dr. Sklenar's Kombucha teas provide a natural way to assist in digestion by detoxifying and re-energizing the body. Dr. Sklenar's Kombucha Green Tea harnesses the antioxidants found in green tea along with the revitalizing properties and great taste of Kombucha tea in one refreshing beverage.

Directions: As a food supplement for adults, drink 3-4 fl. oz of Kombucha Green Tea up to 3 times a day on empty stomach.

The information provided is for educational purposes only and is not intended to replace professional medical advice. Always consult with a qualified healthcare provider for personalized medical guidance.

 ingredient This content was generated by AI. Please use your own judgment and consult the manufacturer for more accurate information.

Kombucha Green Tea Ingredients

  • Organic Green Tea
  • Filtered Water
  • Organic Cane Sugar
  • Kombucha Culture (yeast and bacteria cultures)
  • Organic Green Tea Extract
  • Organic Lemon Juice
  • Organic Spirulina Extract (for color)

The information provided is for educational purposes only and is not intended to replace professional medical advice. Always consult with a qualified healthcare provider for personalized medical guidance.

 health benefits This content was generated by AI. Please use your own judgment and consult the manufacturer for more accurate information.

Health Benefits of Kombucha Green Tea

  1. Rich in Probiotics: Kombucha Green Tea is fermented with beneficial bacteria and yeast, which can help improve gut health and digestion.
  2. Antioxidant Properties: Green tea is known for its high antioxidant content, which can help protect cells from damage and reduce inflammation.
  3. Detoxification: Kombucha Green Tea may support the body's natural detoxification processes due to its antioxidant and probiotic content.
  4. Improved Immune Function: The probiotics in Kombucha Green Tea may help support a healthy immune system by promoting the growth of beneficial bacteria in the gut.
  5. Weight Management: Some studies suggest that the probiotics in Kombucha Green Tea may help support weight loss and weight management efforts.
  6. Increased Energy: The combination of green tea and probiotics in Kombucha may provide a natural energy boost without the crash associated with caffeine.
  7. Improved Mental Clarity: Some people report feeling more focused and mentally clear after consuming Kombucha Green Tea regularly.
Sources: - Healthline - 8 Evidence-Based Health Benefits of Kombucha Tea - National Center for Biotechnology Information - Tea and Health: Studies in Humans

The information provided is for educational purposes only and is not intended to replace professional medical advice. Always consult with a qualified healthcare provider for personalized medical guidance.

 usage This content was generated by AI. Please use your own judgment and consult the manufacturer for more accurate information.

To make the most of the benefits of Kombucha Green Tea, it's important to consume it in the right way. Here are some tips on how to use Kombucha Green Tea effectively:

Best Ways to Use Kombucha Green Tea

  1. Drink it daily: Consuming Kombucha Green Tea regularly can help maintain a healthy gut flora and improve digestion.
  2. Start with a small amount: If you are new to Kombucha Green Tea, start with a small serving size to allow your body to adjust to it gradually.
  3. Choose quality products: Look for organic, raw, and unpasteurized Kombucha Green Tea to ensure you are getting the most benefits.
  4. Do not heat it: To preserve the live cultures and enzymes in Kombucha Green Tea, avoid heating it. Enjoy it cold or at room temperature.
  5. Combine with a balanced diet: Kombucha Green Tea can be a great addition to a healthy and balanced diet to maximize its benefits.
By following these tips, you can make the most of the benefits of Kombucha Green Tea and support your overall health and well-being. Remember to consult with a healthcare professional before making any significant changes to your diet.

The information provided is for educational purposes only and is not intended to replace professional medical advice. Always consult with a qualified healthcare provider for personalized medical guidance.

 comparison This content was generated by AI. Please use your own judgment and consult the manufacturer for more accurate information.

Kombucha Green Tea vs. Similar Products

When comparing Kombucha Green Tea with similar products, it's important to consider the ingredients, health benefits, and taste profile. Let's break it down:

Kombucha Green Tea

  • Ingredients: Kombucha Green Tea typically contains green tea, sugar, and a symbiotic culture of bacteria and yeast (SCOBY).
  • Health Benefits: Kombucha is known for its probiotic properties which can support gut health and digestion. Green tea also provides antioxidants and potential metabolism-boosting effects.
  • Taste: Kombucha Green Tea has a slightly tangy and fizzy taste with a hint of green tea flavor.

Comparison with Similar Products:

Kombucha vs. Traditional Green Tea

  • Ingredients: Traditional green tea contains antioxidants and catechins but lacks the probiotic content found in Kombucha.
  • Health Benefits: Green tea is known for its antioxidant properties and potential weight management benefits, while Kombucha offers probiotics for gut health.
  • Taste: Traditional green tea has a more subtle and earthy flavor compared to the tangy profile of Kombucha Green Tea.

Kombucha Green Tea vs. Other Kombucha Flavors

  • Ingredients: Different flavors of Kombucha may contain additional ingredients like fruits, herbs, or spices.
  • Health Benefits: The health benefits of other Kombucha flavors may vary based on the added ingredients.
  • Taste: Other Kombucha flavors offer a variety of taste profiles ranging from fruity to spicy, compared to the more neutral taste of Kombucha Green Tea.

Overall, Kombucha Green Tea provides a unique combination of green tea benefits and probiotic content, making it a popular choice for those looking to support both their gut health and antioxidant intake.

The information provided is for educational purposes only and is not intended to replace professional medical advice. Always consult with a qualified healthcare provider for personalized medical guidance.

 recommendation This content was generated by AI. Please use your own judgment and consult the manufacturer for more accurate information.

Alternative to Kombucha Green Tea:

One alternative to Kombucha Green Tea is KeVita Master Brew Kombucha. KeVita is a well-known brand that offers a variety of kombucha flavors with similar health benefits to traditional kombucha. KeVita's Master Brew Kombucha is made with organic ingredients and contains live probiotics to support gut health.

Key Features of KeVita Master Brew Kombucha:

  • Organic ingredients
  • Live probiotics
  • Low in calories and sugar
  • Available in various flavors

KeVita's Master Brew Kombucha is a great alternative for those looking for a refreshing and probiotic-rich beverage similar to Kombucha Green Tea.

For more information on KeVita Master Brew Kombucha, you can visit KeVita's official website.

The information provided is for educational purposes only and is not intended to replace professional medical advice. Always consult with a qualified healthcare provider for personalized medical guidance.

Customer Favorites

These products are some of our most popular items.
Solgar
Item# SL1736
Skin, Nails & Hair Advanced MSM Formula
Price*: $26.99
Our price: $20.24
(25% Savings*)
Add to cart
Solaray
Item# S1154
Celery Seed 1010 mg (505 mg each)
Price*: $13.49
Our price: $10.79
(20% Savings*)
Add to cart
Solaray
Item# S54433
Tongkat Ali 400 mg
Price*: $17.09
Our price: $15.39
(10% Savings*)
Add to cart
Solgar
Item# SL35872
Vitamin D3 250 mcg (10,000 IU)
Price*: $20.69
Our price: $15.52
(25% Savings*)
Add to cart
Dr. Rath
Item# DMR901
Cardio Multivitamin Synergy Formula
Price*: $43.90
Our price: $27.99
(36% Savings*)
Add to cart
Solgar
Item# SL1735
Skin, Nails & Hair Advanced MSM Formula
Price*: $15.79
Our price: $11.84
(25% Savings*)
Add to cart
arrow
arrow

©1996-2026 BetterLife.com, Inc. All rights reserved, Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. The products and the claims made about specific products on or through this site have not been evaluated by betterLife.com Inc. or the United States Food and Drug Administration and are not approved to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent disease. The information provided on this site is for informational purposes only and is not intended as a substitute for advice from your physician or other health care professional or any information contained on or in any product label or packaging. You should NOT use the information on this site for diagnosis or treatment of any health problems or for prescription of any medication or other treatment. You should consult with a healthcare professional before starting any diet, exercise or supplementation program, before taking any medication, or if you have or suspect you might have a health problem.

*Definition of Price related terms:

The Terms "Suggested Retail Price" or "Retail Price" denote the Manufacturer's Suggested Retail Price. The product may be sold by vendors at a different price. The Terms "Savings" or "Your Savings" refer to the difference between the "Suggested Retail Price" and the price being offered by betterlife.com Inc. The Term "Below Retail" refers to the difference between the "Suggested Retail Price" and the price being offered by betterlife.com Inc.

Prices and promotions are subject to change without notice.