• Welcome, Already A Customer? (Log In)

BetterLife.com carries all the latest vitamins and internal supplements.

Aura Cacia

Product Details

Image of Essential Oil Sweet Orange
  • Essential Oil Sweet Orange

    Product UPC# 051381911294

    Item# 340046

  • Retail Price: $4.15
  • Our Price: $2.86
  • Your Savings: 31% off


  • Quantity
Botanical Name: Citrus sinensis

Product Notes:
Color: Orange-yellow, dark orange or olive-orange or occasionally brownish orange
Viscosity: Mobile
Top Note: Refreshing sweet citrus
Middle Note: Sweet, fresh, fruity-aldehydic
Dry Note: Bitter-sweet, dry citrus
Aromatherapy Actions: Uplifting, refreshing, cheering
Safety Data: Skin irritant. Avoid use in sun.

Origin: United States

Processing Notes: Essential oil is obtained by cold expression of the peels (pericarp) of fruits.

Common Name: Orange, Sweet

Plant Part: Fruit Peel

Form: Essential Oil

  • Directions

    Directions: Dilute properly.

  • Ingredients

    Ingredients: Citrus sinensis (sweet orange) oil

    Warning: Safety Notes: CAUTION: IF PREGNANT, SUFFERING FROM ANY MEDICAL CONDITION, OR TAKING MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. AVOID EYES AND MUCOUS MEMBRANES. DILUTE PROPERLY ยท MAY IRRITATE SKIN NOT FOR INTERNAL USE AVOID DIRECT SUNLIGHT KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN Keep out of reach of children. For external use only. Dilute properly. Avoid use in the sun.

Often purchased With the following product(s)